Henna with the scientific name of Lawsonia dermis is the planet from the  two cotyledons category that made special genus of  itself by no one . This plant is a shrub and it is Native North of Africa, South and West Asia, and northern Australia . Hannah, also produced by the plant is used for the daily purpose such as Hana putting, temporary tattoos on the body and dropping the design, and used henna ceremony.

Henna

Henna as a substance Beauty in Ancient Egypt, parts of North Africa, West Africa, the Horn of Africa, the Arabian Peninsula, the Middle East, the Indian subcontinent and South Asia have been used.

Even it was common among the  women of  the Iberian Peninsula and  19th Europe people.

143111570-samatak-com

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>